X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Allied Telesis
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber, MT connector
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AT-A41/MT-00
Category :
A network switch is a computer networking device that links network segments or network devices. The term commonly refers to a multi-port network bridge that processes and routes data at the data link layer (layer 2) of the OSI model. Switches that additionally process data at the network layer (layer 3) and above are often called layer-3 switches or multilayer switches. A network switch is made up of network switch components.
network switch components
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Allied Telesis: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 19 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 08 Feb 2017 14:46:17
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 8573
This statistic is based on the 68081 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 19-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 66337 free Open Icecat users .
Long product name Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber, MT connector:
The short editorial description of Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber, MT connector
Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber, MT connector

Marketing text Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber, MT connector

:
The official marketing text of Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber, MT connector as supplied by the manufacturer
For use with Rapier and 8700 series Layer 3 switches.

-Gigabit fiber.
-Gigabit fiber long haul.
-Auto-negotiating Gigabit copper.
-Fast Ethernet fiber (singlemode fiber & muti-mode fiber).
-Flexible, hot-swappable GBIC.
-Interoperable with Rapier i, Rapier G6, Rapier G6F & 8700XL switches.
-LED status indicators.
-Compact size.
Short summary description Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber, MT connector:
This short summary of the Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber, MT connector data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber, MT connector, Wired, 100BaseFX
Long summary description Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber, MT connector:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber, MT connector based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber, MT connector. Connectivity technology: Wired, Cabling technology: 100BaseFX
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Networking
Data transfer rate
Rate at which data can be transferred. Usually expressed in units per second. May vary with network configurations.
0.1 Gbit/s
Connectivity technology
Wired
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
100BaseFX
Ports & interfaces
I/O ports
An interface on a device to which you can connect another device.
1xMT-RJ 100BaseFX
Technical details
Internal
The product is built in.
Yes
LED indicators
Yes