Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT) 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

X
so Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Allied Telesis
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT)
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AT-A41/MT
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Allied Telesis: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 18 Jan 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 8860
This statistic is based on the 71911 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 18-01-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 70244 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 30 Mar 2017 03:32:41
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT) 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter :
The short editorial description of Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT) 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT)
More>>>

Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT) 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter:
The official marketing text of Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT) 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
Uplink Flexibility
Uplink modules provide a flexible range of
interface options, including Gigabit copper, Fast
Ethernet fiber, and Gigabit fiber. This flexibility
allows Rapier L3 switches to span a wide variety
of network topologies and physical media.
Uplink modules can be changed or replaced to
meet changing network requirements, reducing
backup inventory costs.
Short summary description Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT) 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter:
This short summary of the Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT) 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT), 100 Mbit/s, N100FX, Wired, 15000 m, 1310 nm, 0 - 40 °C
Long summary description Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT) 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter :

Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT). Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: N100FX. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 15000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Safety: UL, cUL, TUV, Certification: EN55024 UL 60950, CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60950-00, EN60950. Data link protocols: Fast Ethernet, Connector(s): MT-RJ

This is an auto-generated long summary of Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber uplink, (MT) 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) *
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.
100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
N100FX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance *
The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.
15000 m
Wavelength *
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.
1310 nm
Design
LED indicators
Yes
Management features
Hot-swap
Yes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
-25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Certificates
Safety
List of regulatory safety standards for all countries in which this product has been certified.
UL, cUL, TUV
Certification
EN55024 UL 60950, CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60950-00, EN60950
Other features
Data link protocols
Fast Ethernet
Connector(s)
MT-RJ
Electromagnetic emissions
EN55022 class A, FCC class A, VCCI class A
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
Allied Telesis 100FX singlemode fiber uplink, (SC) 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter Allied Telesis 100FX singlemode fiber uplink, (SC) 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
(show image)
AT-A41/SC 100FX singlemode fiber uplink, (SC)  — 
X