Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter (1310nm) 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

X
so Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Allied Telesis
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
AT-G8ZX70 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter (1310nm)
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AT-G8ZX70/1310
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Allied Telesis: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 16 Dec 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 7242
This statistic is based on the 71958 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 16-12-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 70289 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 30 Mar 2017 03:20:00
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Warranty: 2 years
Long product name Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter (1310nm) 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter :
The short editorial description of Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter (1310nm) 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter - 1310nm
More>>>

Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter (1310nm) 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter:
The official marketing text of Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter (1310nm) 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
Industry Standard
The AT-G8 series offers the latest industry standards in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber
interfaces simply plug into a GBIC slot on Allied Telesyn GBIC compatible products. Configurations can be optimised to meet varied
distance and service requirements.

Product Compatibility
The AT-G8 series GBICs are compatible with all of the Allied Telesyn range of products that support GBIC uplink connections.

Features:
- Compact size.
- Flexible architecture.
- Plug-and-play ease of use.
- Self-locking mechanism.
Short summary description Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter (1310nm) 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter:
This short summary of the Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter (1310nm) 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter (1310nm), 1000 Mbit/s, 1000ZX, 1310 nm, -40 - 85 °C, 0 - 70 °C, 10 - 90%
Long summary description Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter (1310nm) 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter :

Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter (1310nm). Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 1000ZX. Wavelength: 1310 nm. Transmit power: 0 - 5 dBmW, Interface: SC, Fiber type: SMF, 9 micron

This is an auto-generated long summary of Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter (1310nm) 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) *
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.
1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
1000ZX
Performance
Wavelength *
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.
1310 nm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
0 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Other features
Transmit power
0 - 5 dBmW
Interface
Interface ports to connect pieces of equipment. USB (Universal Serial Bus) has become the most popular wired interface to connect peripherals. USB 2.0 supports speeds up to 480 Mbit/s (USB 1: 12 Mbit/s). The interface FireWire is also known as the IEEE 1394 standard. Enhanced IDE (EIDE)is sometimes referred to as Fast ATA, Fast IDE or ATA-2.
SC
Fiber type
SMF, 9 micron
Power budget
24 dB
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
Allied Telesis GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter - 1530nm 1000Mbit/s 1530nm network media converter Allied Telesis GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter - 1530nm 1000Mbit/s 1530nm network media converter
(show image)
AT-G8ZX70/1530 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter - 1530nm  — 
Allied Telesis GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter - 1570nm 1000Mbit/s 1570nm network media converter Allied Telesis GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter - 1570nm 1000Mbit/s 1570nm network media converter
(show image)
AT-G8ZX70/1570 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter - 1570nm  — 
Allied Telesis GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter - 1490nm 1000Mbit/s 1490nm network media converter Allied Telesis GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter - 1490nm 1000Mbit/s 1490nm network media converter
(show image)
AT-G8ZX70/1490 GBIC Gigabit Interface Converter - 1490nm  — 
X