Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km 100Mbit/s network media converter

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Allied Telesis
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AT-MCF2012LC/1
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0767035186085
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Allied Telesis: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 19 feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 18638
This statistic is based on the 69236 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 19-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 67485 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 06 feb 2017 12:31:46
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km 100Mbit/s network media converter :
The short editorial description of Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km 100Mbit/s network media converter

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter
More>>>

Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km 100Mbit/s network media converter

The official marketing text of Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km 100Mbit/s network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC-Monomode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 15 km - 1310 nm.
Short summary description Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km 100Mbit/s network media converter:
This short summary of the Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km 100Mbit/s network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km, Wired, 0 - 40 °C, -25 - 70 °C, 5 - 95%, 5 - 95%, 0 - 4000 m
Long summary description Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km 100Mbit/s network media converter :

Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km. Connectivity technology: Wired. Certification: EN55024 UL60950-1 CSA22.2 No.950 TUV (EN60950) CE FCC Class A EN55022 Class A EN55024 Class A. Data link protocols: Fast Ethernet, Connector(s): LC, Fiber type: SMF

This is an auto-generated long summary of Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km 100Mbit/s network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) *
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.
100 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance *
The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.
15000 m
Design
LED indicators
Yes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 40°C
Storage temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
-25 - 70°C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Operational conditions
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Operating altitude
0 - 4000 m
Certificates
Certification
EN55024
UL60950-1
CSA22.2 No.950
TUV (EN60950)
CE
FCC Class A
EN55022 Class A
EN55024 Class A
VCCI. Class A
C-TICK
Other features
Data link protocols
Fast Ethernet
Connector(s)
LC
Fiber type
SMF
I/O ports
An interface on a device to which you can connect another device.
12x 10/100TX
12x 100FX (LC)
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 2 distributor(s)
Deutschland 4 distributor(s)
Switzerland 1 distributor(s)
Polska 1 distributor(s)
X