X

Icecat the open catalog

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Cisco
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
XENPAK-10GB-CX4=
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
XENPAK-10GB-CX4=
Category :
Device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are used in computer networks.
network transceiver modules
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Cisco: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 25 May 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 06 Feb 2017 11:56:35
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 42989
This statistic is based on the 67999 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 25-05-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 66256 free Open Icecat users .
  Leaflet(0.1MB)  
Here, we only show product PDFs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Long product name Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4= XENPAK 10000Mbit/s Copper CX4 network transceiver module:
The short editorial description of Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4= XENPAK 10000Mbit/s Copper CX4 network transceiver module
10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module for CX4 cable, Spare
Short summary description Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4= XENPAK 10000Mbit/s Copper CX4 network transceiver module:
This short summary of the Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4= XENPAK 10000Mbit/s Copper CX4 network transceiver module data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4=, 10000 Mbit/s, XENPAK, CX4, Copper CX4, Grey, 15 m
Long summary description Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4= XENPAK 10000Mbit/s Copper CX4 network transceiver module:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4= XENPAK 10000Mbit/s Copper CX4 network transceiver module based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4=. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XENPAK, Fiber optic connector: CX4. Cable type: Copper CX4, Colour of product: Grey, Maximum transfer distance: 15 m. Width: 35.6 mm, Depth: 122 mm, Height: 12.7 mm. Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4= Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
   Login or signup for Full Icecat to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Brand
Image
Product code
Product
Stock
Price from
Cisco

(show your logo)
We only include the brand logos of Open Icecat participants (sponsors) with whom we entered into a formal agreement to make their product content available for all their channel partners on their websites. Open Icecat is the most powerful network as it is used by 67999 channel partners already
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LRM XENPAK 10000Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode network transceiver module
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
XENPAK-10GB-LRM
EUR 646.62
(excl. VAT)
EUR 743.61(incl. VAT)
Cisco

(show your logo)
We only include the brand logos of Open Icecat participants (sponsors) with whom we entered into a formal agreement to make their product content available for all their channel partners on their websites. Open Icecat is the most powerful network as it is used by 67999 channel partners already
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR XENPAK 10000Mbit/s 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
XENPAK-10GB-ZR
EUR 3800.83
(excl. VAT)
EUR 4561.00(incl. VAT)