X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
DEM-311GT
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DEM-311GT show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0790069248153
Category :
Device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are used in computer networks.
network transceiver modules
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 15 Jul 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 06 Feb 2017 11:10:40
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 197041
This statistic is based on the 68241 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 15-07-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 66491 free Open Icecat users .
Warranty: 3 years
Long product name D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module:
The short editorial description of D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module
1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

Marketing text D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module

:
The official marketing text of D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module as supplied by the manufacturer
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
Short summary description D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module:
This short summary of the D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link DEM-311GT, 1000BASE-SX, 0 - 40 °C, -40 - 85 °C, 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Long summary description D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module:
This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
D-Link DEM-311GT. Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX. Dimensions (WxDxH): 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Networking
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
1000BASE-SX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 40°C
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
-40 - 85°C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)
Dimensions of the product (Width x Depth x Height).
29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm