Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link DMC-560SC Media Converters network media converter

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
DMC-560SC Media Converters
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DMC-560SC/E show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 14 Jul 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 26607
This statistic is based on the 73900 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 14-07-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 72184 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 29 Mar 2017 11:27:29
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name D-Link DMC-560SC Media Converters network media converter :
The short editorial description of D-Link DMC-560SC Media Converters network media converter

MEDIA CONVERTER 10 100MBPS TP-100MBPS FIBER SM SC 60 KM
More>>>

D-Link DMC-560SC Media Converters network media converter:
The official marketing text of D-Link DMC-560SC Media Converters network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.
DMC-560SC: Supports maximum 60km fiber cable distance.



Product Features:

One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Fiber SC connector
Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
Auto MDI-II and MDI-X
One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
Store-and-forward mechanism
Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
Full wire-speed forwarding rate
Front panel status LEDs
Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
Hot-swappable when used with chassis
Short summary description D-Link DMC-560SC Media Converters network media converter:
This short summary of the D-Link DMC-560SC Media Converters network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link DMC-560SC Media Converters, 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX, IEEE 802.3x
Long summary description D-Link DMC-560SC Media Converters network media converter :

D-Link DMC-560SC Media Converters. Cabling technology: 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. Interface: IEEE 802.3x

This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link DMC-560SC Media Converters network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Other features
Interface
Interface ports to connect pieces of equipment. USB (Universal Serial Bus) has become the most popular wired interface to connect peripherals. USB 2.0 supports speeds up to 480 Mbit/s (USB 1: 12 Mbit/s). The interface FireWire is also known as the IEEE 1394 standard. Enhanced IDE (EIDE)is sometimes referred to as Fast ATA, Fast IDE or ATA-2.
IEEE 802.3x
I/O ports
An interface on a device to which you can connect another device.
IEEE 802.3x
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
X