Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
DMC-810SC Media Converters
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DMC-810SC/B
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 22 Sep 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 10313
This statistic is based on the 73954 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 22-09-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 72257 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 30 Mar 2017 05:34:42
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter :
The short editorial description of D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter

MEDIA CONVERTER GIG TP-TO-GIG FIBER (1000BASE-LX) SM
More>>>

D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter:
The official marketing text of D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.



Product Features:

One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX
Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port
Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port
Full wire-speed forwarding rate
Front panel status LEDs
Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
Hot-swappable when used with chassis
Link Pass Through function
Short summary description D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter:
This short summary of the D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters, RJ-45
Long summary description D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter :

D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters. Cabling technology: RJ-45

This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
RJ-45
Other features
I/O ports
An interface on a device to which you can connect another device.
1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX/LX, MDI-II/MDI-X
X