Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP 65nm network media converter

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Netgear
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AGM731F
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0606449029734
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Netgear: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 15 Jul 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 165514
This statistic is based on the 73954 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 15-07-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 72257 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 24 Aug 2017 01:15:35
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP 65nm network media converter :
The short editorial description of Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP 65nm network media converter

ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
More>>>

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP 65nm network media converter:
The official marketing text of Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP 65nm network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
Key Benefits:
- Small size for high density fiber connections.
- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.
- LC connectors.
- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Short summary description Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP 65nm network media converter:
This short summary of the Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP 65nm network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP, 1000BASE-SX, Wired, 65 nm, Gigabit Ethernet
Long summary description Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP 65nm network media converter :

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP. Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 65 nm. Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet

This is an auto-generated long summary of Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP 65nm network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
1000BASE-SX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Performance
Wavelength *
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.
65 nm
Other features
Data link protocols
Gigabit Ethernet
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
Netgear AFM735 1000Mbit/s network media converter Netgear AFM735 1000Mbit/s network media converter
(show image)
AFM735-10000S AFM735 EUR 170,35
(excl. VAT)
EUR 204,42 (incl. VAT)
Country Distributor
Nederland 2 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 6 distributor(s)
Portugal 1 distributor(s)
France 1 distributor(s)
Deutschland 5 distributor(s)
Österreich 1 distributor(s)
Czech Republic 1 distributor(s)
Italia 3 distributor(s)
Switzerland 2 distributor(s)
España 2 distributor(s)
Danmark 3 distributor(s)
Belgium 2 distributor(s)
Sverige 1 distributor(s)
Norway 1 distributor(s)
Polska 1 distributor(s)
Australia 3 distributor(s)
United States 1 distributor(s)