X

Icecat the open catalog

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
ROLINE
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
21.14.3500
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
7611990173938
Category :
Device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are used in computer networks.
network transceiver modules
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by ROLINE: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 19 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 06 Feb 2017 12:30:32
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 10599
This statistic is based on the 66720 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 19-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 64984 free Open Icecat users .
Long product name ROLINE Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode:
The short editorial description of ROLINE Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode
Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode
Short summary description ROLINE Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode:
This short summary of the ROLINE Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
ROLINE Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode, mini-GBIC, SC, SX, Multi-mode
Long summary description ROLINE Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode:
This is an auto-generated long summary of ROLINE Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
ROLINE Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode. Interface type: mini-GBIC, Fiber optic connector: SC, SX. Cable type: Multi-mode
ROLINE Mini-GBIC Modul SX/LC, Multi Mode Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
   Login or signup for Full Icecat to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.