X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
StarTech.com
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
FIBSTST50
Category :
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by StarTech.com: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 10 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 05 Dec 2016 12:08:52
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 4295
This statistic is based on the 65021 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 10-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 63324 free Open Icecat users .
Warranty: Lifetime
Long product name StarTech.com 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST:
The short editorial description of StarTech.com 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST
50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST

Marketing text StarTech.com 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST

:
The official marketing text of StarTech.com 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST as supplied by the manufacturer
Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

- Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line.
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance.
- Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems.
Short summary description StarTech.com 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST:
This short summary of the StarTech.com 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
StarTech.com 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST, Orange, ST-ST
Long summary description StarTech.com 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST:
This is an auto-generated long summary of StarTech.com 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
StarTech.com 50m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST. Colour of product: Orange. Cable length: 20 m. Connector(s): ST-ST
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Features
Colour of product*
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Orange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length*
How long the cable is.
20 m
Other features
Connector(s)
ST-ST
Core / cladding diameter
62.5/125