Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Transition Networks GBIC Transceiver TN-GB-SM5 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

X
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Transition Networks
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
GBIC Transceiver TN-GB-SM5
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
TN-GB-SM5
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Transition Networks: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 05 Jan 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 6213
This statistic is based on the 70072 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 05-01-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 68376 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 29 Mar 2017 11:17:40
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Leaflet (0,5MB)
Here, we only show product PDFs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Warranty: Lifetime
Long product name Transition Networks GBIC Transceiver TN-GB-SM5 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter :
The short editorial description of Transition Networks GBIC Transceiver TN-GB-SM5 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

GBIC Transceiver TN-GB-SM5
More>>>
Short summary description Transition Networks GBIC Transceiver TN-GB-SM5 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter:
This short summary of the Transition Networks GBIC Transceiver TN-GB-SM5 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Transition Networks GBIC Transceiver TN-GB-SM5, 1000 Mbit/s, 1000Base-LX, 10000 m, 1310 nm, 0.8 W, 0 - 70 °C
Long summary description Transition Networks GBIC Transceiver TN-GB-SM5 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter :

Transition Networks GBIC Transceiver TN-GB-SM5. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 1000Base-LX. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 0.8 W. Certification: UL Registered, CSA, IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2, CE Mark. Dimensions (WxDxH): 30 x 65 x 10 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z, Power requirements: 5V

This is an auto-generated long summary of Transition Networks GBIC Transceiver TN-GB-SM5 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

No information available on Specs Login or signup for Full Icecat to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.