Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver 1550nm network media converter

X
so Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
ZyXEL
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
91-010-070001B show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by ZyXEL: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 20 Sep 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 12552
This statistic is based on the 71958 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 20-09-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 70289 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 30 Mar 2017 05:26:28
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver 1550nm network media converter :
The short editorial description of ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver 1550nm network media converter

SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver
More>>>

ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver 1550nm network media converter:
The official marketing text of ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver 1550nm network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

Small Size and High Port Density
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. For example, ZyXEL GS-3012F switch can connect up to 12 fiber links – all at an affordable price.

Industry Standards-based Compliance
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.
Short summary description ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver 1550nm network media converter:
This short summary of the ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver 1550nm network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver, Wired, 80000 m, 1550 nm, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C, 5 - 95%
Long summary description ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver 1550nm network media converter :

ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 80000 m, Wavelength: 1550 nm. Certification: 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11 CSA TUV. Dimensions (WxDxH): 56 x 13.4 x 12.46 mm, Compliance industry standards: 802.3z, SFP MSA, Connector(s): LC

This is an auto-generated long summary of ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver 1550nm network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance *
The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.
80000 m
Wavelength *
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.
1550 nm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
-40 - 85 °C
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Certificates
Certification
21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11 CSA TUV
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)
Dimensions of the product (Width x Depth x Height).
56 x 13.4 x 12.46 mm
Compliance industry standards
List of characteristics that describe methods of compliance to industry-defined standards for the product
802.3z, SFP MSA
Connector(s)
LC
Power requirements
3.15 - 3.45 V
X