Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM= Fiber optic 1550nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module

X
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Cisco
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
GLC-ZX-SM=
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
GLC-ZX-SM=
Category
Device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are used in computer networks.
network transceiver modules
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Cisco: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 27 Jun 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 89684
This statistic is based on the 75002 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 27-06-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 73286 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 14 Nov 2017 00:23:42
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name Cisco GLC-ZX-SM= Fiber optic 1550nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module :
The short editorial description of Cisco GLC-ZX-SM= Fiber optic 1550nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module

1000BASE-ZX SFP Long-Reach Single-Mode Fibers
More>>>
Short summary description Cisco GLC-ZX-SM= Fiber optic 1550nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module:
This short summary of the Cisco GLC-ZX-SM= Fiber optic 1550nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM=, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, IEEE 802.3z, ZX, 1000BASE-ZX
Long summary description Cisco GLC-ZX-SM= Fiber optic 1550nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module :

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM=. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1550 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 70000 m. Power consumption (typical): 1.5 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Safety: Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class I IEC 60825-1

This is an auto-generated long summary of Cisco GLC-ZX-SM= Fiber optic 1550nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
No information available on Specs Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
Cisco

Cisco GLC-T= 1000Mbit/s SFP Copper network transceiver module
(show image)
GLC-T= GLC-T= EUR 0,30
(excl. VAT)
EUR 0,30 (incl. VAT)
Cisco

Cisco GLC-LH-SM= Fiber optic 1355nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module
(show image)
GLC-LH-SM= GLC-LH-SM= EUR 104,22
(excl. VAT)
EUR 119,85 (incl. VAT)
Cisco

Cisco SFP-GE-Z= SFP 1550nm network transceiver module
(show image)
SFP-GE-Z= SFP-GE-Z= EUR 2206,55
(excl. VAT)
EUR 2758,19 (incl. VAT)
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
France 1 distributor(s)
Deutschland 2 distributor(s)
Italia 1 distributor(s)
Switzerland 1 distributor(s)
Chile 1 distributor(s)
México 1 distributor(s)
Magyarország 1 distributor(s)
Danmark 1 distributor(s)
Polska 1 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 2 distributor(s)
Australia 1 distributor(s)