Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 2m Orange fiber optic cable

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
StarTech.com
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
50FIBLCMT2
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by StarTech.com: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 10 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 10951
This statistic is based on the 75020 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 10-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 73304 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 27 Nov 2017 18:41:50
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Warranty: Lifetime
Long product name StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 2m Orange fiber optic cable :
The short editorial description of StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 2m Orange fiber optic cable

2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
More>>>

StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 2m Orange fiber optic cable:
The official marketing text of StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 2m Orange fiber optic cable as supplied by the manufacturer
Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

-Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
-Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
-Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty
-Immune to electricty interference
Short summary description StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 2m Orange fiber optic cable:
This short summary of the StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 2m Orange fiber optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable, 2 m, Orange
Long summary description StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 2m Orange fiber optic cable :

StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable. Cable length: 2 m. Cable colour: Orange

This is an auto-generated long summary of StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 2m Orange fiber optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Features
Cable colour *
Colour of the cable e.g. white, gray.
Orange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
2 m
Other features
Connector(s)
2 - Fiber Optic LC Male, 1 - MT-RJ Male
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m
(show image)
50FIBLCLC3 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m EUR 8,23
(excl. VAT)
EUR 9,88 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
(show image)
50FIBLCLC2 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m EUR 7,67
(excl. VAT)
EUR 9,20 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
(show image)
50FIBLCLC1 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m EUR 7,08
(excl. VAT)
EUR 8,50 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m
(show image)
50FIBLCSC2 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m EUR 7,10
(excl. VAT)
EUR 8,52 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
(show image)
50FIBLCLC10 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m EUR 11,78
(excl. VAT)
EUR 14,13 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m
(show image)
50FIBLCSC3 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m EUR 0,08
(excl. VAT)
EUR 0,08 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
(show image)
50FIBLCLC5 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m EUR 9,93
(excl. VAT)
EUR 11,91 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m
(show image)
50FIBLCSC1 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m EUR 6,65
(excl. VAT)
EUR 7,98 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m
(show image)
50FIBLCSC5 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m EUR 10,47
(excl. VAT)
EUR 22,60 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m
(show image)
50FIBLCSC10 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m EUR 13,48
(excl. VAT)
EUR 28,08 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ
(show image)
50FIBLCMT3 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ EUR 10,12
(excl. VAT)
EUR 21,91 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 50FIBLCMT5 5m LC MT-RJ Orange fiber optic cable StarTech.com 50FIBLCMT5 5m LC MT-RJ Orange fiber optic cable
(show image)
50FIBLCMT5 50FIBLCMT5  — 
StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 1m Orange fiber optic cable StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 1m Orange fiber optic cable
(show image)
50FIBLCMT1 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable EUR 9,07
(excl. VAT)
EUR 9,52 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 10m Orange fiber optic cable StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 10m Orange fiber optic cable
(show image)
50FIBLCMT10 10m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable  —